ЧемпионатСезон
Рейтинг ATPРейтинг WTA
1/2 финала
20.09.2020 Вондрушова М. – Плискова К. — — h2h
  Халеп С. – Мугуруса Г. 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 6:4)  
1/4 финала
19.09.2020 Мертенс Э. – Плискова К. 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 0:6)  
  Халеп С. – Путинцева Ю. (Отказ) Отменён  
  Азаренка В. – Мугуруса Г. 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 4:6)  
  Вондрушова М. – Свитолина Е. 2:0 (6:3, 6:0)  
Третий круг
18.09.2020 Блинкова А. – Плискова К. 0:2 (4:6, 3:6)  
  Кузнецова С. – Свитолина Е. 0:2 (6:7, 4:6)  
  Рыбакина Е. – Путинцева Ю. 1:2 (6:4, 6:7, 2:6)  
  Ковнич Д. – Мертенс Э. 0:2 (4:6, 4:6)  
  Мугуруса Г. – Конта Й. 2:0 (6:4, 6:1)  
  Герцог П. – Вондрушова М. 1:2 (6:1, 1:6, 6:7)  
  Азаренка В. – Касаткина Д. (Отказ) Отменён  
  Халеп С. – Ястремская Д. 2:0 (7:5, 6:4)  
Второй круг
17.09.2020 Рус А. – Вондрушова М. 0:2 (3:6, 3:6)  
  Касаткина Д. – Синякова К. 2:0 (6:2, 6:3)  
  Контавейт А. – Кузнецова С. 1:2 (6:4, 5:7, 3:6)  
  Мугуруса Г. – Гофф К. 2:1 (7:6, 3:6, 6:3)  
  Бегу И. – Конта Й. 0:2 (0:6, 4:6)  
  Путинцева Ю. – Мартич П. 2:1 (6:3, 6:7, 6:4)  
  Бертенс К. – Герцог П. 0:2 (4:6, 4:6)  
  Кенин С. – Азаренка В. 0:2 (0:6, 0:6)  
16.09.2020 Павличенкова А. – Свитолина Е. 0:2 (3:6, 6:7)  
  Рыбакина Е. – Бузкова М. 2:0 (7:5, 7:6)  
  Стрыкова Б. – Плискова К. 0:2 (3:6, 3:6)  
  Халеп С. – Паолини Ж. 2:0 (6:3, 6:4)  
  Линетт М. – Мертенс Э. 0:2 (2:6, 4:6)  
  Ястремская Д. – Анисимова А. 2:1 (4:6, 7:6, 6:4)  
  Большова А. – Блинкова А. 1:2 (6:4, 1:6, 6:7)  
  Бенчич Б. – Ковнич Д. 0:2 (3:6, 1:6)  
Первый круг
16.09.2020 Азаренка В. – Уильямс В. 2:0 (7:6, 6:2)  
15.09.2020 Жабор О. – Гофф К. 0:2 (4:6, 3:6)  
  Швятек И. – Рус А. 0:2 (6:7, 3:6)  
  Йуван К. – Герцог П. 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 1:6)  
  Синякова К. – Кербер А. 2:0 (6:3, 6:1)  
  Контавейт А. – Гарсия К. 2:0 (6:3, 7:6)  
  Коччьяретто Э. – Бегу И. 0:2 (2:6, 2:6)  
  Касаткина Д. – Звонарева В. 2:0 (6:2, 6:2)  
  Дои М. – Вондрушова М. 1:2 (1:6, 6:4, 4:6)  
  Путинцева Ю. – Петерсон Р. 2:0 (6:2, 6:4)  
  Пера Б. – Кузнецова С. 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 3:6)  
  Мугуруса Г. – Стефанс С. 2:0 (6:3, 6:3)  
14.09.2020 Линетт М. – Остапенко Е. 2:0 (6:4, 6:3)  
  Блинкова А. – Тайкманн Ж. 2:0 (6:3, 6:3)  
  Севастова А. – Паолини Ж. 0:2 (2:6, 3:6)  
  Хсьех С. – Мертенс Э. 0:2 (3:6, 1:6)  
  Гиорги К. – Ястремская Д. 1:2 (5:7, 7:6, 4:6)  
  Анисимова А. – Векич Д. 2:0 (7:6, 7:6)  
  Павличенкова А. – Чанг Ш. 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:1)  
  Рыбакина Е. – Александрова Е. 2:0 (6:0, 6:4)  
  Стрыкова Б. – Кудерметова В. 2:0 (6:3, 6:3)  
  Риске Э. – Большова А. 1:2 (7:5, 6:7, 3:6)  
  Гергес Ю. – Ковнич Д. 0:2 (1:6, 0:6)  
  Бузкова М. – Томьянович А. 2:0 (6:3, 6:4)  
Финал квалификации
13.09.2020 Калинская А. – Большова А. 0:2 (2:6, 2:6)  
  Касаткина Д. – Дабровски Г. 2:0 (6:2, 6:2)  
  Рус А. – Бабош Т. 2:0 (6:0, 6:1)  
  Бегу И. – Фридзам А. 2:0 (6:1, 6:1)  
  Блинкова А. – Фогель С. 2:0 (7:5, 6:3)  
  Кава К. – Ковнич Д. 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 3:6)  
1-й круг квалификации
12.09.2020 Фогель С. – Фернандес Л. 2:1 (2:6, 6:2, 7:5)  
  Рус А. – Самсонова Л. 2:0 (6:1, 6:3)  
  Йуван К. – Дэвис Л. 2:0 (6:4, 6:1)  
  Ковнич Д. – Эйкери У. 2:0 (6:2, 6:1)  
  Дои М. – Тревизан М. 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:3)  
  Калинская А. – Дийас З. 2:1 (7:5, 2:6, 6:3)  
  Фридзам А. – Ди Джузеппе М. 2:0 (6:3, 6:2)  
  Бегу И. – Эррани С. 2:0 (6:1, 6:3)  
  Бабош Т. – Гатто-Монтиконе Д. 2:1 (6:3, 1:6, 6:2)  
  Большова А. – Пьери Д. 2:0 (6:1, 6:1)  
  Касаткина Д. – Родионова А. 2:0 (6:0, 6:1)  
  Кава К. – Макхэйл К. 2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 7:5)