ChampionshipSeason

Tennis. Matches

ATP - Geneva Open
18.05.2021 Federer Roger – Andujar Pablo 1:1 (4:6, 6:4, 0:0)  
  Lopez Feliciano – Altmaier Daniel 2:0 (7:6, 6:4)  
  Travaglia Stefano (Retired) – Cecchinato Marco Walkover  
  Fucsovics Marton – Laaksonen Henri 2:0 (7:5, 7:5)  
  Verdasco Fernando – Ivashka Ilya 0:2 (6:7, 4:6)  
  Cuevas Pablo – Opelka Reilly 2:0 (7:6, 6:2)  
  Cilic Marin – Stricker Dominic Stephan 0:2 (6:7, 1:6)  
  Monteiro Thiago Moura – Djere Laslo 1:1 (7:6, 3:6, 5:4)  
  Fognini Fabio – Pella Guido 2:0 (6:2, 6:2)  
ATP - Open Parc Lyon
18.05.2021 Auger Aliassime Felix – Musetti Lorenzo 1:2 (6:7, 6:3, 5:7)  
  Bonzi Benjamin – Khachanov Karen 1:2 (1:6, 6:4, 6:7)  
  Sousa Joao – Majchrzak Kamil 0:2 (3:6, 6:7)  
  Monfils Gael – Harris Lloyd — — h2h
  Gasquet Richard – Barrere Gregoire 2:1 (5:7, 6:4, 6:3)  
  Monfils Gael – Seyboth Wild Thiago 2:0 (7:5, 6:4)  
  Paul Tommy – Tsonga Jo-Wilfried 2:0 (6:3, 6:3)  
  Rinderknech Arthur – Ymer Mikael 1:0 (6:3, 2:3)  
  Karatsev Aslan – Sinner Jannik — — h2h
Oeiras 3
18.05.2021 Vesely Jiri – Grenier Hugo 2:0 (6:4, 7:6)  
  Gaston Hugo – Bergs Zizou 2:0 (7:6, 6:1)  
  Coria Federico – Molcan Alex 2:1 (2:6, 6:4, 6:1)  
  Borges Nuno – Zapata Miralles Bernabe 1:0 (6:4, 4:2)  
  Sousa Pedro – Dzumhur Damir (Retired) Walkover  
  Gomez Emilio – Johnson Steve 1:1 (7:6, 3:6, 4:3)  
  Kudla Denis – Van De Zandschulp Botic 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 5:7)  
Biella 6
18.05.2021 Couacaud Enzo – Kamke Tobias 2:0 (6:4, 6:2)  
  Lorenzi Paolo – Etcheverry Tomas Martin 0:2 (0:6, 6:7)  
  Collarini Andrea – Copil Marius 2:0 (6:2, 6:1)  
  Benchetrit Elliot – Blanch Ulises 0:2 (4:6, 4:6)  
  Subervi Roberto Cid – Bonadio Riccardo 0:2 (5:7, 3:6)  
  Van Rijthoven Tim – Giacalone Omar 2:0 (6:2, 6:2)  
  Bolt Alex – Napolitano Stefano 1:2 (7:6, 1:6, 3:6)  
WTA - Belgrade
18.05.2021 Podoroska Nadia – Dodin Oceane — — h2h
  Badosa Gibert Paula – Buzarnescu Mihaela — — h2h
  Tomova Viktoriya – Radivojevic Lola 2:0 (6:2, 6:3)  
  Jorovic Ivana – Tomljanovic Ajla 0:2 (4:6, 3:6)  
  Van Uytvanck Alison – Konjuh Ana 1:2 (2:6, 6:1, 5:7)  
  Stojanovic Nina – Peterson Rebecca 1:2 (7:5, 1:6, 0:6)  
  Kalinskaya Anna – Mladenovic Kristina 1:0 (6:0, 3:3)  
  Sasnovich Aliaksandra – Wang Xiyu 0:1 (6:7, 0:0)  
  Jani Reka-Luca – Martincova Tereza — — h2h
  Danilovic Olga – Rakhimova Kamilla — — h2h
WTA - Parma
18.05.2021 Williams Serena – Siniakova Katerina 0:2 (6:7, 2:6)  
  Stephens Sloane – Kasatkina Daria — — h2h
  Schmiedlova Anna – Anisimova Amanda — — h2h
  Friedsam Anna-Lena – Golubic Viktorija 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:2)  
  Gracheva Varvara – Martic Petra 0:2 (4:6, 2:6)  
  Gauff Cori – Kanepi Kaia 2:0 (7:6, 7:6)  
  Bogdan Ana – Errani Sara 1:2 (5:7, 6:4, 1:6)  
  Gatto-Monticone Giulia – Samsonova Liudmila — — h2h