ChampionshipSeason

Tennis. Matches

Budapest Grand Prix - Budapest
19.07.2024 Lamens Suzan – Sasnovich Aliaksandra 1:2 (4:6, 6:2, 4:6)  
  Avanesyan Elina – Schmiedlova Anna 1:2 (6:2, 3:6, 2:6)  
  Shnaider Diana – Seidel Ella 2:0 (6:4, 6:2)  
  Sramkova Rebecca – Lys Eva 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 6:7)  
Internazionali Femminili di Palermo
19.07.2024 Parry Diane – Paquet Chloe 2:1 (7:5, 1:6, 6:4)  
  Begu Irina-Camelia – Li Ann 1:0 (6:3, 3:3)  
  Zheng Qinwen – Cristian Jaqueline — — h2h
  Sharma Astra – Muchova Karolina — — h2h
Masters Series Hamburg
19.07.2024 Darderi Luciano – Baez Sebastian 1:2 (6:2, 4:6, 4:6)  
  Fils Arthur – Rune Holger (Retired) Walkover  
  Cerundolo Francisco – Martinez Portero Pedro 1:2 (6:1, 1:6, 4:6)  
  Zverev Alexander – Zhang Zhizhen 2:0 (6:4, 6:3)  
Synsam Swedish open
19.07.2024 Ajdukovic Duje – Monteiro Thiago Moura 2:1 (6:2, 4:6, 6:4)  
  Nadal Rafael – Navone Mariano 2:1 (6:7, 7:5, 7:5)  
  Tirante Thiago Agustin – Carballes Baena Roberto 2:1 (6:3, 2:6, 7:5)  
  Skatov Timofey – Borges Nuno 0:1 (4:6, 0:1)  
Allianz Suisse Open
19.07.2024 Halys Quentin – Heide Gustavo 2:0 (6:1, 7:5)  
  Struff Jan-Lennard – Etcheverry Tomas Martin 2:1 (7:5, 3:6, 6:3)  
  Tsitsipas Stefanos – Fognini Fabio 2:0 (6:4, 6:3)  
  Auger Aliassime Felix – Berrettini Matteo 0:2 (6:7, 6:7)  
Amersfoort
19.07.2024 Zakharov Alexey – Dalla Valle Enrico 2:0 (6:1, 6:3)  
  Meza Alvaro Guillen – Rincon Daniel 0:2 (3:6, 1:6)  
  Zapata Miralles Bernabe – Barrios Vera Tomas 0:2 (6:7, 1:6)  
  Dellien Velasco Murkel Alejandro – Houkes Max 0:2 (4:6, 5:7)  
Astana 1
19.07.2024 Bakshi Aleksandre – Fomin Sergey 2:1 (7:6, 6:7, 7:6)  
  Kuzmanov Dimitar – Donskoy Evgeny 2:0 (6:4, 6:3)  
Pozoblanco
19.07.2024 Damas Miguel – Gerasimov Egor 1:2 (5:7, 6:2, 6:7)  
  Added Dan – Holmgren August 0:2 (6:7, 6:7)  
  Escoffier Antoine – Barroso Campos Alberto 0:0 (2:4)  
  Bertrand Robin – Lokoli Laurent — — h2h
Campbell`s Hall of Fame Tennis Championship
19.07.2024 Vukic Aleksandar – Eubanks Christopher 1:2 (2:6, 6:4, 6:7)  
  Bolt Alex – Giron Marcos 0:0 (0:0)  
Granby
19.07.2024 Andrade Andres – Grenier Hugo 0:2 (6:7, 5:7)  
  Uchiyama Yasutaka – Shimabukuro Sho 0:0 (4:5)  
  Kuzuhara Bruno – Yunchaokete Bu — — h2h
18.07.2024 Sekulic Philip – Yunchaokete Bu 0:2 (4:6, 0:6)